United Way LIVE UNITED United Way of Cumberland County
BSA National Council 
Cub Scout Info
 
Boy Scout Info
Ventuing Info
Scouting - Vale La Pena


Occoneechee Council #421
OA Lodge 104
Camp Durant
Digital Program
Cub Program
COPE & Climbing
Shooting Sports

Facebook:
Occoneechee Council
Occoneechee Group
Venturing
LaFayette VOA
Lauchsoheen OA Chapter

 

Community
LINKS

CUMBERLAND COUNTYCOUNTY SCHOOLS
HARNETT COUNTY
COUNTY SCHOOLS
FORT BRAGG

CITY of FAYETTEVILLE
CITY of DUNN
TOWN of HOPE MILLS

TOWN of SPRING LAKE
TOWN of EASTOVER
TOWN of ERWIN
TOWN of WADE
COMMUNITY EVENTSNORTH CAROLINA

VISIT NORTH CAROLINA
DISCOVER FAYETTEVILLE


Internet Scout Patch ProgramUnited States Scoutign Service Project Logo Trademark
DISTRICT
LINKS

HOME PAGE
CALENDAR
ANNOUNCEMENTSUNITS
EMAIL LISTS
RECOGNITIONS
SCOUT SHOP NEWS

COMMISSIONERSYOUTH PROTECTIONHEALTH & SAFETYSAFE SCOUTINGRELIGIOUS EMBLEMS

DISTRICT COMMITTEEDISTRICT ORG. CHART
FINANCEMEMBERSHIPPROGRAM

ADVANCEMENTTRAININGOUTDOORS & CAMPINGORDER of the ARROWVENTURINGCIVIC SERVICE & ACTIVITIES

Please THANK and PATRONIZE
our corporate sponsors
!

South River Electric Membership Corporation Logo
 
Most files on this site require a PDF reader.
Get the FREE Adobe Reader
 to view any PDF forms or documents on this site.
For questions or comments concerning this website, contact: Webmaster




PREVIOUS EAGLE/SILVER/QUARTERMASTER RECIPIENTS




 VENTURING SUMMIT / SEA SCOUT QUARTERMASTER
AWARD RECIPIENTS 201
9
(7)


K.SWATZEL, CR-32; K.MYERS, CR-32; D.Harling, Cr-32; C.Coplen, Cr-32;
K. Cook, C-32; A. Swatzel, C-32; J. Dahman. C-32

2019 (Total: (41)

       January (2)
C. Benson, T-29
M. Byrd, T-157

FEBRUARY (8)
R. Cox,T-40
J. Hamby, T-157
N. Williams, T-711
M. Ruff, T-716
S. Allen, T-747
S. Pittman. T-747
E. Johnson, T-787
A. Pitts, T-787

 

MARCH (3)
L.Stroud, T-711
F.Leikam, T-746
M.Canady, T-747

APRIL (1)
A Fonseca, T-745

MAY (2)
N. Lujano, T-716
A. Naik, T-771

JUNE (5)
A. Young, T-29
N. Stevenson, T-701
J. Hughes, T-787
M. Salmon, T-787
J. Taylor, S-71

JULY (3)
J. Gobrick, T-716
Z. Coghill, T-740
C. Brady, T-747

AUGUST (4)
S. Stover, T-40
C. Tew, T-745
E. Cook, T-747
M. Smith, T-787
 

SEPTEMBER (6)
D. Smith, T-40
E. Miller, T-746
H. Moorefield, T-747
W. Smith, T-747
H. Wells,T-747
Gates, T-787

OCTOBER (0)


NOVEMBER (5)
B. Nelson, T-29
N. Feldmeyer, T-740
J.Barnes, T-747
A. Hedgepeth, T-787
C. Johnson, T-787
DECEMBER (2)
A. Buckner, T-725
S. Thompson, T-787




2018 (Total: (50)

       January (6)
Z. Jones, T-29
J. Davis, T-740
N. Gilberti, T-857
M. Medeiros, T-857
T. Price, T-857
C. Schneider, T-857

FEBRUARY (3)
W. Scott, T-29
D. Lake, T-746
S. Patel, T-747

 

 

MARCH (2)
J. Collins, T-40
M.Pilon, T-745

APRIL (5)
C. Lattimore, T-29
C. Baumgartner, T-40
R. Gates, T-701
N. Bullen, T-746
B. Altom, T-771

MAY (4)
S. McAlister, T-725
M. Mooneyham, T-740
L. Ma, T-746
J. McWane, T-771

JUNE (9)
S. Ross, T-700
G. Glasby, T-701
C. Sherzer, T-701
R. Steineinger, T-701
J. Parker, T-711
C. Smith, T-711
N. Ayers, T-740
A. Caruso, T-726
J. Fick, T-745

JULY (3)
 M. Brooks, T-742
H. Tatman, T-747
M. Hicks, T-78

AUGUST (2)
C. Hughes, T-787
N. Nobles, T-747 

SEPTEMBER (5)
N. Huston, T-701
O. Croom, T-716
C. Williams, T-742
L. Boliek, T-740
J. Paschal, T-747

OCTOBER (4)
C. Licary, T-157
C. Benton, T-701
I. Stevenson, T-701
D. Harling, C-32


NOVEMBER (2)
J. Barbour, T-701
M. Bineham, T-747
DECEMBER (5)
E. Tart, T-157
A. Reyes-Arroyo, T-709
L. Reyes-Arroyo, T-709
J.Petersen, T-771
G. Koonce, T-740/Post XVIII

 VENTURING SUMMIT / SEA SCOUT QUARTERMASTER AWARD RECIPIENTS 2018 (1)

C. Thompson, Cr-32

2017 (Total: 50)

       January (2)
Z.Gregerson, T-746
J.Hobbs, T-709

FEBRUARY (3)

K. Campbell, T-747
J. Katz, T-747
J. Demetri, T-747

 

MARCH (3)
P. Field, T-787
D. Skinner, T-717 Z.
Nobles, T-740

APRIL (4)
J. Webb, T-157
R. Adkins, T-711
C. Gates, T-787
N. Smith, T-716

MAY (4)
J. Brown, T-40
M. Brown, T-709
D. Eason, T-716
C. Hogg, T-957

JUNE (5)
K. Donnelly,T-709
T.Reede, T-709
N. Berry, T-716
P. Willis, T-725
C. Franklin, T-771

JULY (5)
C. Harling, C-32
A. Field, T-40
L. Willis, T-725
M. Sherrill, T-747
J. Beal, T-957

AUGUST (3)
 A. Purdie, T-29
B. Howell, T-744
M. Fletcher, T-857

SEPTEMBER (5)
J. Rogers, Jr, C-32
B. Clark, T-709
A. Ingram, T-747
C. Murphy, T-747
W. Teachey, T-747

OCTOBER (3)
M. McDonald, C-740
J. Matlack, T-740
J. Anderson, T-745


NOVEMBER (7)
L. James, T-29
D. Hargitt, T-40
C. McNeill, T-157
C. Hadley, T-701
L. Weiser, T-701
E. Samuelian, T-709
A. Hays, T-746
DECEMBER (5)
D. McLaurin, T-701
A. Reid, T-740
T. Schwamm, T-740
C. Fishel, T-857
J. Peters, T-857

 VENTURING SUMMIT / SEA SCOUT QUARTERMASTER AWARD RECIPIENTS 2017 (Total: 3)

K. Harling, C. Harling, S. Stokes,  Crew 32


2016 (Total: 60)

       January (3)
E. Brown, T-29
A. Esterly, T-787
N. Gordon, T-747

FEBRUARY (5)
R. Keys, T-746
B. Turlington, T-745
D. Cessna, T-857
G. Hicks, T-787
J. Shah, T-747

MARCH (3)
C. Lewis, T-787
L. Whittenton, T-711
C. Miles,T-767

APRIL (6)
W. Godwin, T-711
C. Palush, T-701
K. Palush, T-701
Z. Mead, T-701
J. Sibbett, T-701
G. Hurley, T-747

MAY (5)
A. Rada, T-40

C. Lockhart, T-767

C. Hast, T-40

A. Carr, T-711

N. Gable, T-40

JUNE (4)
C. Ennis, T-711
A. Council, T-29
J. Cole, T-701
D. Moody, T-745

JULY (6)
C. Moorman, T-747
J. Miller, T-746
A. Jackson, T-701
K. Thomas, T-746
J. Twaddell, T-747
K. Pate, T-701

AUGUST (2)
W.Thompson, T-29
D.Nobles, T-747

SEPTEMBER (2)
C. Rockwell, T-745
P. Thomason, T-787

OCTOBER (9)
I. Mills, T-29
G. Schiess, T-700
R. Graham, T-709
M. Carey, T-725
C. Bradley, T-740
J.Patton, T-746
C. Jones, T-747
L. Myskey, T-957
J. Wixtrom, T-957

NOVEMBER (7)

J. Maddox, T-29

J. Robinson, T-29

S. Creed, T-711

P. Parker, T-711

G. Warren, T-711

J. Jayne, T-745

C.Boliek, T-747

DECEMBER (8)
V. Estrada-Zerhoudi, T-701
J. Lamia, T-701
K. Wilkes, T-701
A. Reyes-Arroyo, T-709
N. Piercy, T-711
R.Mathews, T-740
R. Morales, T-745
A. Van Hoof, T-745


2015 (Total: 47)

       January
L
. Radnothy, T-740
M. McDonald, T-740
S. Partington, T-40

FEBRUARY
D. Melvin, T-701
R. Gates, T-745
C. Kalemba, T-745

MARCH

J. Knight, T-717

C. Clay, T-29

M. Haas, T-857

J. Umphlet, T-701

D. Webb, T-709

APRIL

MAY
B. Ciani, T-740

T. Briza, T-701

T. Burns, T-747

JUNE

H. Bigford, T-740
C. Lake T-746
A. Shumate, T-740
C. Horman, T-747
J. Fernandez, Cr-725

JULY

C. Mathieu, T-787
M. Hutmacher, T-40
W. Stover, T-40

AUGUST

B. Smith, T-787

D. Esterly, T-787

W. Hall, T-701

N. Nunez, T-740

K. Hall, T-711

Se. Coleman, T-709

Sc. Coleman, T-709

C. Jensen-Plummer, T-709

SEPTEMBER

C. Mace, T-711
B. Howie, T-740
R. Reyes-Arroyo, T-709

OCTOBER
T. Jones, T-717

A. Capelo, T-40

B. Morrison, T-857

M. Brooks, T-747

NOVEMBER

J. Adorjan, T-787

J. Catlett, T-700

T. Cessna, T-857

J. Roach, T-701

O'Hara, T-857

M. Clifton, T-771

DECEMBER
I. McQuiston, T-716
Z. Hunter, T-709
A. Thompson, T-716/Cr-32
S. Sheckelser, T-957

 VENTURING SILVER AWARD RECIPIENTS 2014 (Total: 8)

I. Little, B. Little, D. Bowers, R. Bowers, M. Lucas, K. Cook, C. Harling, K. HarlingCREW 32
     
    

2014 (Total: 33 )

JANUARY
R. Hill, T-40
E.Adkins, T-40

FEBRUARY   

  

MARCH 

W Jones, T-40

APRIL 
W. Happel, T-747

     M. Nilson, T-40

     K. Glover, T-29

     B. Johnson, T-747

MAY

 

JUNE

R. Ecklund, T-746

H. Griffith, T-701

C. Holst, T-701

B. Jones, T-29

E. Murach, T-40

F. Sapp, T-746

C. Scott, T-716

 

JULY

C. Stewart, T-747

B  Mott, T-747

E. Latham, T-40

W. Fitzgerald, T-711

A. Salazar, T-700

 

AUGUST
T. Eberhart, T-747
J. Swofford, T-717

 

SEPTEMBER
P. Downing, T-709/Cr32
T. Newcomb, T-740
R. Shah, T-747

M. Stidham, T-40

S. Li, T-787

 

OCTOBER

P.Lykins, T-717

NOVEMBER
T. Nance, T-771
A. Wilkins, T-711
E. Culliton, T-787
S. Dudley, 747

DECEMBER 
W. Gregg, T-746

S. MacKenzie, T-701

2013 (Total:  43) Kia Kima District

JANUARY

J. Egan, T-957

 M. Keeler, T-771

FEBRUARY   

C. McWherter, T-745

J. Harvey, T-40

W. Brooks, T-747

 A. Porter, T-40  

MARCH 

M. LUCAS, Cr-32

APRIL 

MAY

W. Gothard, T-740

M. Flanagan, T-747

T. Lake, T-746

C. Mead, T-701 

JUNE

R. Thomas, T-787
C. Long, T-747

C. Wells, T-787

 D. Breece, T-747

D. Brown, T-701

JULY

  H. Lyons, T-745

  M. Zaccheus, T-740

  M. Rodriguez, T-40

  J. Nelson, T-742

  J. Caison,T-747

AUGUST 

D.Canady, T-747

W.Canady, T-747

D.Loeven, T-745

 

SEPTEMBER

D. Jarquin, T-740
C. Orme, T-747
A. Goode, T-787
G.Taylor, T-747
D. Oligario, T-40

OCTOBER

M. McGill, T-29
R. Moody, T-745
J. Hanley, T-747

NOVEMBER

W. Wilson, T-745

  S. Mordarski, T-40

  M. Whatley, T-40

 

DECEMBER

H. Burkart, T-745

M. Larkins, T-787

L. Beal, T-957

S. Jayne, T-745

R. Dicke ll, T-716

P. Regensburger, T-740

A. Komandur, T-747

G. Humphrey. T-957